• 1 Clubhouse
    • 1
      LSL Metropolitan...
    • 1 New Astro For Hire
1 1 1

26/08/2018 New Collection System for Levies
The committee is introducing a new collection system for Levis starting September 2018. See... read more
03/06/2018 Leinster Senior League Manager Position...
Newbridge Town FC wish to thank Paul Perth for his commitment, drive and determination over... read more
22/05/2018 Metropolitan Cup Final - Free Bus...
Metropolitan Cup FinalAttention everyone, our Senior Team are in the Metropolitan Cup Final... read more
17/04/2018 LSL Senior Division
LSL Senior DivisionNewbridge Town FC v Bluebell Where: Station RoadDate: Wednesday 25thKickoff... read more
10/04/2018 Scrap metal collection 15th-23rd...
The club are doing a scrap metal collection to raise funds. If you have any old metal please... read more
18/03/2018 Safeguarding 1 Workshop
Attention coaches: there is a Safeguarding 1 workshop on next Tuesday 20th March in Toughers... read more

Calendar Of Events

Social Networking

Fixtures

Saturday 20th October, 2018
Under 9 Group 2
Granada Green vs Belmont FC Red TBC Holly Park
Belmont FC Black vs Beech Park TBC Herbert Park
Blessington Green vs Beechwood FC Green TBC Crosschapel
Tallaght Town AFC vs IDLE TEAM TBC Carolan Park
Under 10 Division 1
Granada A vs Granada 1 Conor Lynch Holly Park
Liffey Valley Rgrs vs Tallaght Town AFC A Justas Gricius Ballyowen Park
Beechwood FC A vs Blessington Green John Delaney St Killians School
Belmont FC A vs IDLE TEAM TBC Herbert Park
Under 10 Division 2
Beechwood FC C vs Beechwood FC D John Delaney St Killians School
Ballyowen Celtic vs Belmont FC B Gerry McDonnell Griffeen Valley
ParkVale vs St James Ath Daniel Nason Rockbrook School
Transport Iveagh Trust FC vs Granada Blue Martin Byrd Transport Club
Under 10 Division 3
Belmont FC C vs Tallaght Town AFC B Tim Brennan Herbert Park
Blessington White vs Granada White Tommy McGuinness Crosschapel
Brookfield Celtic vs Arthur Griffith Park Gearoid O'Healaithe Jobstown Park
Railway Union vs Blessington Orange Derek Raymond Park Avenue
Beechwood FC B vs Esker Celtic John Delaney St Killians School
Under 11 Premier
Beechwood FC A vs Blessington A Derek Bell Merrion Cricket Club
Tallaght Town AFC vs Granada A Liam Wells Carolan Park
Belmont FC A vs Beechwood FC B Tim Brennan Herbert Park
Under 11 Division 1
Carriglea FC vs Brookfield Celtic Diarmuid Sexton Dunedin Monksfield
Granada Green vs Newbridge Town Adam O'Brien Meadowvale
Transport Iveagh Trust FC vs Liffey Valley Rgrs Martin Byrd Transport Club
Belmont FC B vs Blessington B Tim Brennan Herbert Park
Clonskeagh United vs Harolds Cross Green Phil Meehan Rosary Park
Beechwood FC C vs IDLE TEAM TBC TBC
Under 11 Division 2
Beech Park Green vs Blessington C Shane Cox Griffeen Valley
Granada Blue vs Harolds Cross Blue Conor Lynch Holly Park
Arthur Griffith Park vs Beech Park White Rocky Bilei. Griffeen Valley
Ballyowen Celtic vs AFC Belgrave Gerry McDonnell Griffeen Valley
Esker Celtic vs Granada White Tom Shannon Hermitage Park
Belmont FC C vs Beechwood FC D Tim Brennan Herbert Park
Under 12 Premier
Blessington A vs Liffey Valley Rgrs Tommy McGuinness Crosschapel
Tallaght Town AFC vs IDLE TEAM TBC Carolan Park
Under 12 Division 1
ParkVale vs Harolds Cross Daniel Nason Rockbrook School
Sunday 21st October, 2018
Under 17 Premier
Esker Celtic vs Park Celtic A Liam Wells St Catherines Park
Templeogue Utd vs Dalkey United Martin Byrd Tymon Park
Harolds Cross A vs Granada A Jason Kelly Stannaway Park
Blessington vs Railway Union Kurt Kelly Crosschapel
ParkVale vs Beechwood FC John Molloy Rockbrook School
view all fixtures here

Results

Saturday 13th October, 2018
Under 11 Division 1
Clonskeagh United 0 vs 3 Newbridge Town
Harolds Cross Green 3 vs 0 Carriglea FC
Saturday 22nd September, 2018
Under 12 Pat White Cup
Blessington B 0 vs 4 Belmont FC A
Under 13 Paddy Kerr Cup
Ballyowen Celtic 1 vs 2 Beechwood FC A
Sunday 23rd September, 2018
Under 14 Blessington Cup
Esker Celtic 1 vs 3 Cherry Orchard
Under 14 Premier
Dalkey United 3 vs 0 Harolds Cross Yellow
Harolds Cross Green 2 vs 1 Transport Iveagh Trust FC
Tallaght Town AFC 5 vs 3 Beechwood FC A
Sunday 30th September, 2018
Under 14 Division 1
Esker Celtic 3 vs 1 St James Ath B
Sunday 23rd September, 2018
Beechwood FC B 2 vs 4 Blessington
Granada 2 vs 8 St James Ath B
Lakelands FC B 0 vs 3 Park Celtic
Sunday 30th September, 2018
Under 15 Clayton Cup
Beechwood FC A 3 vs 2 Cambridge FC
Sunday 07th October, 2018
Under 15 Premier
Arthur Griffith Park 0 vs 3 Beechwood FC A
Sunday 30th September, 2018
Blessington A 4 vs 3 Leicester Celtic
Under 16 John Giles Cup
Dalkey United 2 vs 4 Beechwood FC
Sunday 23rd September, 2018
Under 17 Tom Lyne Cup
Lakelands FC A 3 vs 2 Harolds Cross A
Sunday 14th October, 2018
Under 17 Premier
Railway Union 2 vs 3 Harolds Cross A
Templeogue Utd 1 vs 3 Esker Celtic
Sunday 07th October, 2018
Granada A 3 vs 5 Esker Celtic
Railway Union 2 vs 2 Templeogue Utd
Beechwood FC 3 vs 0 Blessington
ParkVale 0 vs 3 Dalkey United
Sunday 30th September, 2018
Granada A 2 vs 3 Beechwood FC
Blessington 0 vs 3 Harolds Cross A
Dalkey United 2 vs 0 Park Celtic A
Esker Celtic 3 vs 0 Templeogue Utd
Sunday 23rd September, 2018
Beechwood FC 3 vs 2 ParkVale
Railway Union 4 vs 1 Esker Celtic
Templeogue Utd 0 vs 3 Blessington
Under 18 Stanno Cup
Esker Celtic 1 vs 2 Blessington
Sunday 14th October, 2018
Under 18 Premier
Esker Celtic 3 vs 0 Blessington
Firhouse Carmel 4 vs 2 Beechwood FC
Sunday 07th October, 2018
Blessington 2 vs 3 Esker Celtic
Beechwood FC 0 vs 3 Railway Union
Mt Merrion 0 vs 3 Firhouse Carmel
Sunday 30th September, 2018
Blessington 5 vs 2 Mt Merrion
Firhouse Carmel 3 vs 0 Railway Union
Beechwood FC 3 vs 5 Esker Celtic
Sunday 23rd September, 2018
Beechwood FC 0 vs 1 Firhouse Carmel
view all results here

Facebook